Campus Events

September 2014
Previous Month Next Month iCal Event Export Search Print Create or Edit Email Reminder Add New Event
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Field Hockey vs Utica College
8/31/14 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Field Hockey vs Utica College
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Women's Soccer vs TBD
8/31/14 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Women's Soccer vs TBD
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Men's Soccer vs Bethany
8/31/14 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Men's Soccer vs Bethany
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Women's Soccer vs Bluffton - Carl Dale Soccer Field
9/3/14 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Women's Soccer vs Bluffton

Resources
Carl Dale Soccer Field
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Men's Soccer vs Bluffton - Andrew Turf Field
9/3/14 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Men's Soccer vs Bluffton

Resources
Andrew Turf Field
Volleyball vs Muskingum - PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium, PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium, PEC - Timken Gymnasium
9/3/14 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Volleyball vs Muskingum

Resources
PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium
PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium
PEC - Timken Gymnasium
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Philosophy Roundtable - Scovel Hall 105
9/4/14 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Philosophy Roundtable

Resources
Scovel Hall 105
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
FORUM Event: Michael Berry - Lowry Center - Lobby, McGaw Chapel, McGaw Chapel - Green Room, Security
9/4/14 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
FORUM Event: Michael Berry

Resources
Lowry Center - Lobby
McGaw Chapel
McGaw Chapel - Green Room
Security
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Forum Event: Michael Berry - Freedlander Theater - Lobby
9/4/14 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Forum Event: Michael Berry

Resources
Freedlander Theater - Lobby
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Volleyball vs Baldwin Wallace
9/5/14 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Volleyball vs Baldwin Wallace
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Volleyball vs Capital University
9/5/14 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Volleyball vs Capital University
Men's Golf - Wooster Invitational
9/6/14 - 9/7/14
Men's Golf - Wooster Invitational
Reunion Committee Volunteer Summit - Kauke Hall 200, Security
9/6/14 9:00 AM - 9/7/14 4:00 PM
Reunion Committee Volunteer Summit

Resources
Kauke Hall 200
Security
Women's Golf - Denison Invitational
9/6/14 10:00 AM - 9/7/14 6:00 PM
Women's Golf - Denison Invitational
8:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Reunion Committee Breakout Rooms - Kauke Hall 236, Kauke Hall 237, Kauke Hall 238, Kauke Hall 242, Kauke Hall 243, Kauke Hall 244, Security
9/6/14 8:30 AM - 4:30 PM
Reunion Committee Breakout Rooms

Resources
Kauke Hall 236
Kauke Hall 237
Kauke Hall 238
Kauke Hall 242
Kauke Hall 243
Kauke Hall 244
Security
11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Cross Country - GLCA Championships
9/6/14 11:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Cross Country - GLCA Championships
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Volleyball vs Pittsburgh-Bradford
9/6/14 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Volleyball vs Pittsburgh-Bradford
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Men's Soccer vs Earlham - Andrew Turf Field
9/6/14 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Men's Soccer vs Earlham

Resources
Andrew Turf Field
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Volleyball vs John Carroll
9/6/14 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Volleyball vs John Carroll
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Women's Soccer vs Defiance
9/6/14 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Women's Soccer vs Defiance
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Football vs Washington & Jefferson
9/6/14 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Football vs Washington & Jefferson
Men's Golf - Wooster Invitational
9/6/14 - 9/7/14
Men's Golf - Wooster Invitational
Reunion Committee Volunteer Summit - Kauke Hall 200, Security
9/6/14 9:00 AM - 9/7/14 4:00 PM
Reunion Committee Volunteer Summit

Resources
Kauke Hall 200
Security
Women's Golf - Denison Invitational
9/6/14 10:00 AM - 9/7/14 6:00 PM
Women's Golf - Denison Invitational
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Women's Soccer vs Marietta
9/7/14 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Women's Soccer vs Marietta
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Great Decisions Meeting - Scovel Hall 100
9/9/14 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
Great Decisions Meeting

Resources
Scovel Hall 100
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Worthy Questions Small Groups - Overholt House, Security
9/9/14 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Worthy Questions Small Groups

Resources
Overholt House
Security
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Field Hockey vs Ohio Wesleyan - Andrew Turf Field
9/10/14 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM
Field Hockey vs Ohio Wesleyan

Resources
Andrew Turf Field
7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Men's Soccer vs Heidelberg - Andrew Turf Field
9/10/14 7:30 PM - 10:30 PM
Men's Soccer vs Heidelberg

Resources
Andrew Turf Field
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Philosophy Roundtable - Scovel Hall 105
9/11/14 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Philosophy Roundtable

Resources
Scovel Hall 105
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Carol A. Klee - Speaker - Wishart Hall - Lean Lecture Lobby, Wishart Hall - Lean Lecture Room, Security
9/11/14 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Carol A. Klee - Speaker

Resources
Wishart Hall - Lean Lecture Lobby
Wishart Hall - Lean Lecture Room
Security
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball Kilt Classic - Wooster vs Oberlin - PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium, PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium, PEC - Timken Gymnasium
9/12/14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball Kilt Classic - Wooster vs Oberlin

Resources
PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium
PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium
PEC - Timken Gymnasium
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Volleyball Kilt Classic - Fransiscan vs Muskingum - PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium
9/12/14 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Volleyball Kilt Classic - Fransiscan vs Muskingum

Resources
PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium
Volleyball Kilt Classic - Oberlin vs Bluffton - PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium, PEC - Timken Gymnasium
9/12/14 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Volleyball Kilt Classic - Oberlin vs Bluffton

Resources
PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium
PEC - Timken Gymnasium
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Volleyball Kilt Classic - Fransiscan vs Bluffton - PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium
9/12/14 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Volleyball Kilt Classic - Fransiscan vs Bluffton

Resources
PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium
Volleyball Kilt Classic - Wooster vs Muskingum - PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium, PEC - Timken Gymnasium
9/12/14 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Volleyball Kilt Classic - Wooster vs Muskingum

Resources
PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium
PEC - Timken Gymnasium
Women's Golf - Ohio Wesleyan Invitational
9/13/14 1:00 PM - 9/14/14 6:00 PM
Women's Golf - Ohio Wesleyan Invitational
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Volleyball Kilt Classic - Bluffton vs Muskingum - PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium
9/13/14 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Volleyball Kilt Classic - Bluffton vs Muskingum

Resources
PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium
Volleyball Kilt Classic - Wooster vs Fransiscan - PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium, PEC - Timken Gymnasium
9/13/14 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Volleyball Kilt Classic - Wooster vs Fransiscan

Resources
PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium
PEC - Timken Gymnasium
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Volleyball Kilt Classic - Bluffton vs Kalamazoo - PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium, PEC - Timken Gymnasium
9/13/14 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Volleyball Kilt Classic - Bluffton vs Kalamazoo

Resources
PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium
PEC - Timken Gymnasium
Volleyball Kilt Classic - Oberlin vs Fransiscan - PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium
9/13/14 12:30 PM - 2:30 PM
Volleyball Kilt Classic - Oberlin vs Fransiscan

Resources
PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Field Hockey vs Wittneberg - Andrew Turf Field
9/13/14 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Field Hockey vs Wittneberg

Resources
Andrew Turf Field
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Volleyball Kilt Classic - Oberlin vs Muskingum - PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium
9/13/14 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Volleyball Kilt Classic - Oberlin vs Muskingum

Resources
PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium
Volleyball Kilt Classic - Wooster vs Kalamazoo - PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium, PEC - Timken Gymnasium
9/13/14 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Volleyball Kilt Classic - Wooster vs Kalamazoo

Resources
PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium
PEC - Timken Gymnasium
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Men's Soccer vs Muskingum - Andrew Turf Field
9/13/14 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Men's Soccer vs Muskingum

Resources
Andrew Turf Field
Women's Golf - Ohio Wesleyan Invitational
9/13/14 1:00 PM - 9/14/14 6:00 PM
Women's Golf - Ohio Wesleyan Invitational
Men's Golf - Mount Union Fall Invitational Event #1
9/14/14 - 9/15/14
Men's Golf - Mount Union Fall Invitational Event #1
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Field Hockey vs Translyvania - Andrew Turf Field
9/14/14 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Field Hockey vs Translyvania

Resources
Andrew Turf Field
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Women's Soccer vs Wilmington
9/14/14 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Women's Soccer vs Wilmington
5:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Communication Alumni Speaker - Wishart Hall - Lean Lecture Lobby, Wishart Hall - Lean Lecture Room, Security
9/15/14 5:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Communication Alumni Speaker

Resources
Wishart Hall - Lean Lecture Lobby
Wishart Hall - Lean Lecture Room
Security
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Worthy Questions Small Groups - Overholt House, Security
9/16/14 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Worthy Questions Small Groups

Resources
Overholt House
Security
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Constitution Day Lecture - Wishart Hall - Lean Lecture Lobby, Wishart Hall - Lean Lecture Room, Security
9/16/14 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM
Constitution Day Lecture

Resources
Wishart Hall - Lean Lecture Lobby
Wishart Hall - Lean Lecture Room
Security
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Men's Soccer vs Capital
9/17/14 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Men's Soccer vs Capital
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Women's Soccer vs Washington & Jefferson - Carl Dale Soccer Field
9/17/14 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Women's Soccer vs Washington & Jefferson

Resources
Carl Dale Soccer Field
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Volleyball vs Baldwin Wallace - PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium, PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium, PEC - Timken Gymnasium
9/17/14 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Volleyball vs Baldwin Wallace

Resources
PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium
PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium
PEC - Timken Gymnasium
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Field Hockey vs Washington & Jefferson
9/17/14 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Field Hockey vs Washington & Jefferson
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Philosophy Roundtable - Scovel Hall 105
9/18/14 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Philosophy Roundtable

Resources
Scovel Hall 105
6:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Doctor Wendy Brown's Lecture - Political Science - Severance Hall 009, Security
9/18/14 6:45 PM - 9:15 PM
Doctor Wendy Brown's Lecture - Political Science

Resources
Severance Hall 009
Security
Women's Tennis - ITA Regional Tournament
9/19/14 10:00 AM - 9/22/14 6:00 PM
Women's Tennis - ITA Regional Tournament
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
environmental studies brownbag - Andrews/Gault Library - CoRE
9/19/14 12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
environmental studies brownbag

Resources
Andrews/Gault Library - CoRE
3:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Men's Tennis vs Mount Union - D.J. Hard Tennis Courts, Scot Center - Gault Recreation Center Courts/Track
9/19/14 3:30 PM - 7:30 PM
Men's Tennis vs Mount Union

Resources
D.J. Hard Tennis Courts
Scot Center - Gault Recreation Center Courts/Track
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Scot Saturday Event - Kauke Hall 305, Severance Hall 123
9/20/14 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Scot Saturday Event

Resources
Kauke Hall 305
Severance Hall 123
10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Softball Play Day - Bornhuetter Hall - Pavilion
9/20/14 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Softball Play Day

Resources
Bornhuetter Hall - Pavilion
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Cross Country - Otterbein Invitational
9/20/14 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Cross Country - Otterbein Invitational
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Volleyball vs Wittenberg - PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium, PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium, PEC - Timken Gymnasium
9/20/14 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Volleyball vs Wittenberg

Resources
PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium
PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium
PEC - Timken Gymnasium
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Field Hockey vs Earlham
9/20/14 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Field Hockey vs Earlham
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Women's Soccer vs Geneva
9/20/14 2:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Women's Soccer vs Geneva
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Men's Soccer vs La Roche
9/20/14 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Men's Soccer vs La Roche
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Football vs Oberlin
9/20/14 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Football vs Oberlin
Women's Tennis - ITA Regional Tournament
9/19/14 10:00 AM - 9/22/14 6:00 PM
Women's Tennis - ITA Regional Tournament
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Field Hockey vs DePauw
9/21/14 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Field Hockey vs DePauw
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Faculty at Large - Hales Group - Wishart Hall - Lean Lecture Room, Security
9/23/14 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Faculty at Large - Hales Group

Resources
Wishart Hall - Lean Lecture Room
Security
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Worthy Questions Large Group - Babcock Hall - Formal Lounge
9/23/14 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Worthy Questions Large Group

Resources
Babcock Hall - Formal Lounge
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Worthy Questions Small Groups - Overholt House, Security
9/23/14 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Worthy Questions Small Groups

Resources
Overholt House
Security
7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Women's Soccer vs John Carroll
9/23/14 7:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Women's Soccer vs John Carroll
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Field Hockey vs Denison - Andrew Turf Field
9/24/14 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Field Hockey vs Denison

Resources
Andrew Turf Field
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Volleyball vs Fransiscan - PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium, PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium, PEC - Timken Gymnasium
9/24/14 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Volleyball vs Fransiscan

Resources
PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium
PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium
PEC - Timken Gymnasium
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Philosophy Roundtable - Scovel Hall 105
9/25/14 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Philosophy Roundtable

Resources
Scovel Hall 105
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wooster Overnight Organization Admissions Program - Lowry Center 118
9/25/14 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
Wooster Overnight Organization Admissions Program

Resources
Lowry Center 118
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wooster Forum: Micheal Puett - Freedlander Theater - Lobby, McGaw Chapel, McGaw Chapel - Green Room, McGaw Chapel - Lowry Chapel, Security
9/25/14 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Wooster Forum: Micheal Puett

Resources
Freedlander Theater - Lobby
McGaw Chapel
McGaw Chapel - Green Room
McGaw Chapel - Lowry Chapel
Security
7:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Wooster Overnight Organization Admissions Program - Lowry Center 119
9/26/14 7:30 AM - 2:00 PM
Wooster Overnight Organization Admissions Program

Resources
Lowry Center 119
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Admissions Open House - Scheide Music Center - Coat Room, Scheide Music Center - Gault Recital Hall, Scheide Music Center - Lobby, Scheide Music Center 134, Security
9/26/14 8:30 AM - 12:30 PM
Admissions Open House

Resources
Scheide Music Center - Coat Room
Scheide Music Center - Gault Recital Hall
Scheide Music Center - Lobby
Scheide Music Center 134
Security
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Admissions Open House - Info Table - Lowry Center - Tabling
9/26/14 11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Admissions Open House - Info Table

Resources
Lowry Center - Tabling
3:00 PM - 11:00 PM
College Radio Day - Lowry Center - Back Patio, Scot Center - Amphitheater
9/26/14 3:00 PM - 11:00 PM
College Radio Day

Resources
Lowry Center - Back Patio
Scot Center - Amphitheater
3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Homecoming Check-In - Lowry Center - Tabling
9/26/14 3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Homecoming Check-In

Resources
Lowry Center - Tabling
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Women's Tennis vs Mount Union
9/26/14 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Women's Tennis vs Mount Union
4:00 PM - 8:30 PM
W Association Hall of Fame Reception and Ceremony - Scheide Music Center - Coat Room, Scheide Music Center - Lobby
9/26/14 4:00 PM - 8:30 PM
W Association Hall of Fame Reception and Ceremony

Resources
Scheide Music Center - Coat Room
Scheide Music Center - Lobby
Men's Golf - Mount Union Fall Invitational Event #2
9/27/14 - 9/28/14
Men's Golf - Mount Union Fall Invitational Event #2
W.A.C. Homecoming Dance - Lowry Center - Dining Hall, Lowry Center - Flexi, Lowry Center - Main Lounge, Lowry Center - Second Floor Promenade, Lowry Center 247/248, Lowry Center 249, Lowry Center 250/251, Security
9/27/14 10:00 PM - 9/28/14 12:30 PM
W.A.C. Homecoming Dance

Resources
Lowry Center - Dining Hall
Lowry Center - Flexi
Lowry Center - Main Lounge
Lowry Center - Second Floor Promenade
Lowry Center 247/248
Lowry Center 249
Lowry Center 250/251
Security
W.A.C. Homecoming Dance - Lowry Center - Ballroom, Lowry Center - Tartan Room, Security
9/27/14 7:00 PM - 9/28/14 12:30 PM
W.A.C. Homecoming Dance

Resources
Lowry Center - Ballroom
Lowry Center - Tartan Room
Security
Women's Golf - Wooster Fall Invitational
9/27/14 11:00 AM - 9/28/14 6:00 PM
Women's Golf - Wooster Fall Invitational
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Alumni Check-In - Lowry Center - Tabling
9/27/14 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Alumni Check-In

Resources
Lowry Center - Tabling
9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Homecoming Activities - Lowry Center 118, Lowry Center 119, Lowry Center 120
9/27/14 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Homecoming Activities

Resources
Lowry Center 118
Lowry Center 119
Lowry Center 120
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Admissions Legacy Visit Program-Information Session - Andrews/Gault Library - CoRE
9/27/14 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Admissions Legacy Visit Program-Information Session

Resources
Andrews/Gault Library - CoRE
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Swimming & Diving - Black & Gold - PEC - Timken Natatorium
9/27/14 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM
Swimming & Diving - Black & Gold

Resources
PEC - Timken Natatorium
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Softball Alumni Game/Event - Bornhuetter Hall - Pavilion
9/27/14 10:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Softball Alumni Game/Event

Resources
Bornhuetter Hall - Pavilion
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Field Hockey vs Oberlin - Andrew Turf Field
9/27/14 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Field Hockey vs Oberlin

Resources
Andrew Turf Field
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Softball Game Alumni Game Rain Venue - Bornhuetter Hall - Multi-Purpose Room
9/27/14 11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
Softball Game Alumni Game Rain Venue

Resources
Bornhuetter Hall - Multi-Purpose Room
1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Women's Soccer vs Ohio Wesleyan - Carl Dale Soccer Field
9/27/14 1:00 PM - 3:30 PM
Women's Soccer vs Ohio Wesleyan

Resources
Carl Dale Soccer Field
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Museums and Our World - Wishart Hall - Lean Lecture Room, Security
9/27/14 2:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Museums and Our World

Resources
Wishart Hall - Lean Lecture Room
Security
3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Men's Soccer vs Ohio Wesleyan - Andrew Turf Field
9/27/14 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM
Men's Soccer vs Ohio Wesleyan

Resources
Andrew Turf Field
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Football vs Hiram - Andrew Turf Field
9/27/14 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Football vs Hiram

Resources
Andrew Turf Field
Men's Golf - Mount Union Fall Invitational Event #2
9/27/14 - 9/28/14
Men's Golf - Mount Union Fall Invitational Event #2
W.A.C. Homecoming Dance - Lowry Center - Dining Hall, Lowry Center - Flexi, Lowry Center - Main Lounge, Lowry Center - Second Floor Promenade, Lowry Center 247/248, Lowry Center 249, Lowry Center 250/251, Security
9/27/14 10:00 PM - 9/28/14 12:30 PM
W.A.C. Homecoming Dance

Resources
Lowry Center - Dining Hall
Lowry Center - Flexi
Lowry Center - Main Lounge
Lowry Center - Second Floor Promenade
Lowry Center 247/248
Lowry Center 249
Lowry Center 250/251
Security
W.A.C. Homecoming Dance - Lowry Center - Ballroom, Lowry Center - Tartan Room, Security
9/27/14 7:00 PM - 9/28/14 12:30 PM
W.A.C. Homecoming Dance

Resources
Lowry Center - Ballroom
Lowry Center - Tartan Room
Security
Women's Golf - Wooster Fall Invitational
9/27/14 11:00 AM - 9/28/14 6:00 PM
Women's Golf - Wooster Fall Invitational
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
John Plummer Scholarship Award Ceremony - Babcock Hall - Formal Lounge
9/28/14 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
John Plummer Scholarship Award Ceremony

Resources
Babcock Hall - Formal Lounge
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Volleyball vs DePauw - PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium, PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium, PEC - Timken Gymnasium
9/28/14 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Volleyball vs DePauw

Resources
PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium
PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium
PEC - Timken Gymnasium
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Volleyball - DePauw vs Carnegie Mellon - PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium, PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium, PEC - Timken Gymnasium
9/28/14 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Volleyball - DePauw vs Carnegie Mellon

Resources
PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium
PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium
PEC - Timken Gymnasium
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball vs Carnegie Mellon - PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium, PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium, PEC - Timken Gymnasium
9/28/14 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Volleyball vs Carnegie Mellon

Resources
PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium
PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium
PEC - Timken Gymnasium
4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Faculty Meeting - Wishart Hall - Lean Lecture Room
9/29/14 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM
Faculty Meeting

Resources
Wishart Hall - Lean Lecture Room
6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Worthy Questions Small Groups - Overholt House, Security
9/30/14 6:45 PM - 7:45 PM
Worthy Questions Small Groups

Resources
Overholt House
Security
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
FORUM Event: Amy Tan - McGaw Chapel, McGaw Chapel - Green Room, McGaw Chapel - Lowry Chapel, Security
9/30/14 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
FORUM Event: Amy Tan

Resources
McGaw Chapel
McGaw Chapel - Green Room
McGaw Chapel - Lowry Chapel
Security
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Forum Book Signing for Amy Tan - Freedlander Theater - Lobby, Security
9/30/14 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM
Forum Book Signing for Amy Tan

Resources
Freedlander Theater - Lobby
Security
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Departmental Student Recital - Scheide Music Center - Coat Room, Scheide Music Center - Gault Recital Hall, Scheide Music Center - Lobby
10/2/14 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Departmental Student Recital

Resources
Scheide Music Center - Coat Room
Scheide Music Center - Gault Recital Hall
Scheide Music Center - Lobby
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Philosophy Roundtable - Scovel Hall 105
10/2/14 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Philosophy Roundtable

Resources
Scovel Hall 105
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Field Hockey vs Kenyon - Andrew Turf Field
10/2/14 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM
Field Hockey vs Kenyon

Resources
Andrew Turf Field
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Cross Country - All Ohio Championships
10/3/14 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
Cross Country - All Ohio Championships
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Volleyball vs Hiram - PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium, PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium, PEC - Timken Gymnasium
10/3/14 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Volleyball vs Hiram

Resources
PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium
PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium
PEC - Timken Gymnasium
12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Men's Soccer vs DePauw
10/4/14 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM
Men's Soccer vs DePauw
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Football vs Wabash
10/4/14 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
Football vs Wabash
2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Women's Soccer vs DePauw
10/4/14 2:30 PM - 4:30 PM
Women's Soccer vs DePauw
LegendAcademic Athletic Game - Away Athletic Game - Home Meeting Music/Performance Other WAC