Monday - January 29, 2018
Week 5

Master Calendar
More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
January
SMTWTFS
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031   
12:00 AM Offline - Severance Hall 009
6:00 AM-7:00 AM Spinning - Scot Center - Andrew Aerobic Studio - Full
6:00 AM-8:00 AM Men's Tennis - Scot Center - Gault Recreation Center Court 1, Scot Center - Gault Recreation Center Court 2, Scot Center - Gault Recreation Center Court 3, Scot Center - Gault Recreation Center Court 4
8:00 AM
10:00 AM
12:00 PM
2:00 PM
4:00 PM
6:00 PM
8:00 PM
10:00 PM
12:00 AM-11:59 PM Blocked for Renovation - Stevenson Hall - North Lounge, Stevenson Hall - South Lounge
9:00 AM-10:00 AM Practicum in Coaching - Scot Center - Wilson Governance Room
10:00 AM-11:00 AM Elementary Physical Education - Scot Center - Wilson Governance Room
11:00 AM-12:00 PM Admin of Physical education - Scot Center - Wilson Governance Room
12:00 PM-1:00 PM Admissions Interns Weekly Meeting - Lowry Center 118
1:00 PM-2:00 PM Track and Field - Scot Center - Gault Recreation Center Court 3, Scot Center - Gault Recreation Center Court 4
2:00 PM-3:00 PM Plyometrics - PEC - Hot Box Gymnasium
3:00 PM-5:00 PM Baseball - PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium
5:00 PM-6:00 PM Cheerleading - PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium
6:00 PM-7:00 PM Brothers of Diversity General Assembly Meeting - Lowry Center 118

General Assembly Meeting for the student organization Brothers of Diversity. An open weekly meeting for students to talk about recent events around campus and around the world.
7:00 PM-9:00 PM Eta Pi new member activities - Kauke Hall 038, Security
10:00 PM-11:59 PM women's lacrosse - Scot Center - Gault Recreation Center Court 1, Scot Center - Gault Recreation Center Court 2, Scot Center - Gault Recreation Center Court 3, Scot Center - Gault Recreation Center Court 4
9:30 AM-10:15 AM Stretch and Tone Retirees - Scot Center - Andrew Aerobic Studio - Full
11:00 AM-12:00 PM Prevention and care of athletic injury
12:00 PM-1:00 PM Fitness/Cardio Fusion - Scot Center - Andrew Aerobic Studio - Full
1:00 PM-3:00 PM Athletic/admissions - Scot Center - McCreight Conference Room 330
4:00 PM-5:00 PM ISA Meeting - Lowry Center 118

Weekly International Students Association (ISA) Meeting
5:00 PM-6:00 PM k(no)w exec meeting - Lowry Center 250/251
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Peace Corps Prep Dinner - Lowry Center 249
7:00 PM-9:00 PM Signed Exact English Meeting - Wishart Hall 102, Security

Students will meet with a Signed Exact English teacher for private tutoring.
11:00 AM-12:00 PM table tennis - PEC - Hot Box Gymnasium
12:00 PM-1:00 PM Russian Language Lunch Table - Lowry Center 247/248
1:30 PM - 2:30 PM women's basketball
2:45 PM - 4:00 PM Interview - Lowry Center 118
4:00 PM-5:30 PM Foreign Language Faculty Monthly Meeting - Kauke Hall 238, Security

Monthly meeting for the Faculty of foreign language Faculty to meet.
5:45 PM-6:00 PM Men's Lacrosse
Baseball - Scot Center - Gault Recreation Center Court 1, Scot Center - Gault Recreation Center Court 2, Scot Center - Gault Recreation Center Court 3, Scot Center - Gault Recreation Center Court 4
College Republicans Meeting - Kauke Hall 305, Security
11:00 AM-1:00 PM Blocked for Language Tables
2:00 PM-3:30 PM women in sport
4:00 PM-5:30 PM Spanish Department Meeting - Kauke Hall 242
men's Lacrosse - Andrew Turf Field
Men's ultimate frisbee - Andrew Turf Field
11:15 AM-12:00 PM Spin and High Intensity - Scot Center - Andrew Aerobic Studio - Full
12:00 PM-1:00 PM TS&T - Lowry Center 249
Men's Lacrosse - Scot Center - Gault Recreation Center Court 1, Scot Center - Gault Recreation Center Court 2, Scot Center - Gault Recreation Center Court 3, Scot Center - Gault Recreation Center Court 4
Softball - PEC - Mezzanine Gymnasium
Ultimate Frisbee - PEC - Timken Gymnasium
Men's/Women's Basketball - PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium, PEC - Timken Gymnasium
Softball - PEC - Auxillary Gymnasium, PEC - Timken Gymnasium
volleyball - PEC - Hot Box Gymnasium
Track and Field - Scot Center - Gault Recreation Center Track
6:00 PM - 8:30 PM Tri-County Honors Band Rehearsal - McGaw Chapel, McGaw Chapel - Green Room, McGaw Chapel - Lowry Chapel, Scheide Music Center 116, Security
8:30 PM-10:00 PM Inter-Greek Council - Scot Center - Wilson Governance Room
Women's Lacrosse - Andrew Turf Field
6:15 PM-7:00 PM Women of Images Meeting - Lowry Center 119
7:00 PM-10:00 PM South Asia Committee Weekly Meeting - Kauke Hall 034

South Asia Committee's weekly executive board meeting, with our advisor.
4:00 PM-6:15 PM Girl Scouts Juniors Meeting - Lowry Center 119

Girl scouts juniors meeting, discussing cookie sales, future direction of group, fun activities for girls
6:30 PM-7:30 PM Amnesty International Weekly Meeting - Lowry Center 120

Weekly group meetings for Amnesty International (COW Chapter). We will use our meeting times to plan events and discuss ideas.
5:00 PM-6:00 PM Poverty Outreach House - Lowry Center 247/248
6:30 PM-7:30 PM Super fit aerobics - PEC - Hot Box Gymnasium
5:00 PM-6:00 PM Women of Images Board Meeting - Lowry Center 120
6:30 PM-9:00 PM KEZ New Member Activities - Holden Hall - Formal Lounge (141/143/145/146/148), Security
5:15 PM-6:15 PM Total body Strength and Toning - Scot Center - Andrew Aerobic Studio - Full
LegendAcademic Athletic Practice Meal Meeting Other